10k Race Results…

Here are the results from the 10k Hop for Hope 2019

Hop for Hope 10K – Kimberly Walton Foundation AWARDS LIST

          ********** FEMALE OVERALL   RESULTS **********

Place Name S Age City St Finish Pace
===== ======================= = === ================== == ======= =====
1 Shannon Collins F 35 46:22 7:29
2 Carly Bailey F 33 52:43 8:31
3 Allison Jeric F 38 52:46 8:31

           ********** MALE OVERALL   RESULTS **********

Place Name S Age City St Finish Pace
===== ======================= = === ================== == ======= =====
1 Andy Feltman M 17 37:41 6:05
2 Gary Franks M 35 37:51 6:07
3 Eric Levine M 31 39:53 6:26

             **********  AGE GROUP  RESULTS **********

         ********** FEMALE   AGE GROUP:  1 - 99 **********

Place Name S Age City St Finish Pace
===== ======================= = === ================== == ======= =====
1 Amanda Somerville F 34 57:43 9:19
2 Sarah Harland F 20 59:29 9:36
3 Marie Schmidt F 32 59:29 9:36
4 Alyse Poda F 31 1:00:11 9:43
5 Jess Raimondo F 99 1:01:49 9:59
6 Stacey Hiller F 46 1:02:16 10:03
7 Isabella Morelli F 25 1:02:43 10:07
8 Emily Van Vranken F 27 1:03:26 10:14
9 Ellen Budd F 52 1:04:19 10:23
10 Lacey Miller F 24 1:06:42 10:46
11 Marianna Arvidson F 56 1:07:29 10:54
12 Jade Collins F 32 1:07:46 10:56
13 Joanna Salvatori F 47 1:07:50 10:57
14 Genau Saxon F 41 1:07:58 10:58
15 Emily Mellie F 26 1:08:36 11:04
16 Alyssa Goist F 34 1:10:36 11:24
17 Phyllis Poulson F 59 1:12:01 11:37
18 Shannon Siwicki F 39 1:12:04 11:38
19 Heather Suvak F 39 1:12:58 11:47
20 Marilyn Backus F 59 1:13:17 11:50
21 Gina McGuire F 44 1:14:09 11:58
22 Emily Ladich F 25 1:15:54 12:15
23 Kara Pietrowski F 46 1:17:18 12:29
24 Jone Carpenter F 99 1:19:48 12:53
25 Julie Partin F 50 1:19:50 12:53
26 Julie Gabella F 37 1:21:30 13:09
27 Misty Goodspeed F 30 1:34:43 15:17

          ********** MALE   AGE GROUP:  1 - 99 **********

Place Name S Age City St Finish Pace
===== ======================= = === ================== == ======= =====
1 John Francis M 56 43:03 6:57
2 Aaron Locke M 40 44:14 7:09
3 Paul Gerhardstein M 36 45:05 7:17
4 Mark Rogenski M 48 48:11 7:47
5 Israel Pugliesi M 46 48:26 7:49
6 Michael Feltman M 52 48:41 7:52
7 Clark Schreiber M 69 50:22 8:08
8 George Beckham M 61 51:24 8:18
9 Tim Powell M 58 54:21 8:46
10 Ron Fekety M 49 57:07 9:13
11 Joe Buchtinec M 24 58:31 9:27
12 Alexander Kaglic M 35 58:46 9:29
13 Chris Gaertner M 59 1:04:39 10:26
14 Brad Schuman M 37 1:09:28 11:13
15 Nathan Newman M 99 1:09:28 11:13